Parish council contacts

Parish councils contact information

Arlington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Christopher David Carder

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia Mary Hassam

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lucy Anne House

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Mann

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Terry Squire

Email: terry@terrysquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Phone: 01598 710526

Committee Member

Joanne Tucker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen Young

(Address not supplied)

Ashford Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@ashfordpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Jane Harewood Bosley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kitty Furse

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Geoffrey Clifford Holder

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Philip Edward Hughes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian Michael Kettle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Vaughan Scott Lawson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mary Withey

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Victoria Woodhouse

Email: clerk@ashfordpc.org.uk

Atherington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Johnathan Andrew

Committee Member

Andy Boyce

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jessica Anne Brayley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Chris Hart

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Norman

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Terry Squire

Email: terry@terrysquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Phone: 01598 710526

Barnstaple Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Colin Brown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Ashley Challis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tristan Clarkson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David John Clayton

Committee Member

Janet Ann Coates

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Loki Dawson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Val Elkins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Fowler

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher John Horrell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Julie Lynda Hunt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Syed Jusef

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gary Alexander Kennedy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Richard Leaver

Committee Member

Mel Lovering

Committee Member

Gabi Marcheka

Committee Member

Joanna Louise Orange

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jeremy David Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marsh Scott Pullen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ashraf Shah

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Katrina Jean Mary Stevenson

Clerk

Rob Ward

Barum House
The Square
Barnstaple
Devon
EX32 8LS

Work phone: 01271 373311

Email: townclerk@barnstapletowncouncil.gov.uk

Home email: townclerk@barnstapletowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Ian Frank Williams

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Louisa Catherine Emma York

Committee Member

Keith James York

(Address not supplied)

Berrynarbor Parish Council

Contact


Firnstone
Yarnscombe
Barnstaple
EX31 3LW

Email: clerk@berrynarborparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Gemma Lee Bacon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elizabeth Clarke

Committee Member

Bernadette Joyce

Committee Member

Jody Latham

Committee Member

Adam Bruce Stanbury

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Vicky Woodhouse

Work mobile: 07784929906

Email: clerk@berrynarborparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Kelly Young

Bishops Nympton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Ian Cowling (Acting)

Barton House
Bishops Nympton


EX36 4PJ

Work phone: 01769550266

Email: ianpcowling@gmail.com

Committee Member

Nigel Garth Chanter

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Peter Cowling

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Judith Rosemary Daw

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susannah Elizabeth Hoskin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan John Setherton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Amanda Lois Sing

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Frederick Matthew Verney

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark James Woollacott

(Address not supplied)

Bishops Tawton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Paul Emerson Boulton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter John Clarke

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Thomas Down

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Liz Geen

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Jacqui Hutchings

Email: clerk@bishopstawtonparishcouncil.co.uk

17 Clinton Road
Barnstaple

Devon
EX32 9EA

Committee Member

Johanna Pay

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andy Shiner

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anna Stopes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Toby Willcocks

Bittadon Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

R. C. Jerrard

Email: richardjerrard@icloud.com

Upcott Farm
Bittadon
Barnstaple

DEVON

Phone: 01271 850588

Bratton Fleming Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Alison Mary Bell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Frank Benbow

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Ellis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paula Jayne Kellaway

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Malcolm Stephen Prowse

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Terry Shapland

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Terry Squire

Email: terry@terrysquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Phone: 01598 710526

Braunton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Graham Matthew Bell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elma Blackmore

Committee Member

Adrian Justin Bryant

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roger Paul Byrom

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Val Jean Cann

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Michael Robert Cann

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lorna Katrina Childs

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tim Kirby

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Tracey Lovell

Council Offices
Chaloners Road
Braunton
North Devon
EX33 2ES

Work phone: 01271 812131

Email: info@brauntonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Home email: tracey@brauntonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

David Charles John Relph

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marguerite Dorothy Shapland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ray Shapland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elizabeth Spear

Committee Member

Derrick Wilfred John Spear

(Address not supplied)

Brayford Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Norman John Barrow

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Anne Erzen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthony Stanley George

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

James Christopher Hartnoll

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jane Jeyes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Darcy Lennon

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Kate Malone

Little Bray House
Brayford
Barnstaple

EX32 7QG

Work phone: 01598 710974

Email: brayfordparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mark Padgham

Committee Member

Brian John Symons

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew John Tucker

(Address not supplied)

Brendon and Countisbury Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Andrew Robert Hodges

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pat Patel

Clerk

Laurie Slade

Email: clerk@brendonandcountisburyparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Karen Wall

(Address not supplied)

Burrington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Paul Adrian Molineaux Bailey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gill Benson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Robert Bonner

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan James Fraser-Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kevin Roy Pincombe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Pickard Short

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Mervyn Smale

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon Peter Smale

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Angela Snell

Email: randasnell@hotmail.co.uk

Aylescott Farm
Burrington
Umberleigh
North Devon
EX37 9LH

Phone: 01769 520265

Committee Member

James Michael Wooldridge

(Address not supplied)

Challacombe Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

D Wyatt

Buscombe Farm
Challacombe


EX31 4TR

Phone: 01598 763353

Chittlehamholt, Satterleigh and Warkleigh Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David Eric Ball

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Blackwell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Bernard Coupe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Philip Kitchen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Malcolm Paul Neal

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Linda Stapleton

Email: clerk@cswparish.org.uk

Edgington
Chittlehamholt
Umberleigh
Devon
EX37 9PE

Phone: 01769 540490

Committee Member

Steven Charles Wilkinson

(Address not supplied)

Chittlehampton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Amanda Susan Beauregard

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cecily Jane Blyther

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lucy Eva Rosemary Buckingham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Craze

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Faye Davies

Cleave Farm
Chittlehampton
Umberleigh
Devon
EX37 9QT

Email: chittlehamptonclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Nicola Jayne Murch

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Zoe Caroline Nicklin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Frank Leonard Pawley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Alan Wheaton

(Address not supplied)

Chulmleigh Parish Council

Contact

Email: chulmleighparishcouncilclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Deborah Mary Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Edward Emmanuel Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon Blake Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kara Louise Pincombe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Grant Karl Sherman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Shelley Jacqueline Sherman

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sue Squire

Work phone: 01598 710526

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Combe Martin Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

John Edward Cass

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alison Corner

Committee Member

Andrew Herbert Everett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Chris Galloway

Committee Member

Brian Lee Lethaby

Committee Member

Clare Louise Masters

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Donna Julie Optix

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Arthur Richards

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tracey Jeannette Seldon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Erin Grace Smallridge

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ryan Michael William Watkins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Desmond Warwick Worth

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Andrew Wyer

Combe Martin Parish Council
Combe Martin Community Centre
Church Street
Combe Martin
EX34 0LQ

Work phone: 01271 883403

Email: clerk@combemartin-pc.gov.uk

Home email: info@combemartin-pc.gov.uk

East and West Buckland Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Phil Barker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anna Elizabeth Barnby

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michelle Ann Boyd

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mick Buckley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rob Clarke

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian Roger Mitchell

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Terry Squire

Email: terry@terrysquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Phone: 01598 710526

Committee Member

John Arthur Sunderland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gill Tucker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ruth Elin Williams

(Address not supplied)

East Anstey Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Judith Emma Gannon

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

J Larcombe

Email: eastansteypc@yahoo.co.uk

6 The Old School
Chapel Street
Tiverton
Devon
EX16 6ND

Phone: 01884 252647

Committee Member

Robin John Milton

Committee Member

Heather Jane Warne

(Address not supplied)

East Down Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Richard John Crocker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rod Crossman

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Keith Fletcher

Email: keith@cadence.uk.com

Public

Debbie Fry

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Julie Kift

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Keith Colin Victor Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Laurence Tarr

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Charles Gardiner Wright

(Address not supplied)

East Worlington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Andy Bell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rosalyn Joy Bolt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nigel Pankhurst

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Becky Smyth

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Diana Jane Sturla

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Alice Turner

East Worlington Parish Council
Rowans
Kings Farm Lane
Winkleigh
EX19 8HF

Work phone: 01837 83484

Email: clerk@eastworlingtonpc.org.uk

Filleigh Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Alun Gareth Densham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gordon James Hewitt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Donna Louise Norden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marc James Palmer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sarah Lucy Roberts

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Terry Squire

Email: terry@terrysquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Phone: 01598 710526

Fremington Parish Council

Contact


Council Offices
12 Higher Road
Fremington
Barnstaple
EX31 3BG

Email: admin@fremingtonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Samuel David Thomas Adams

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jim Bell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bill Sherborne

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sue Kingdom

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Anne McCormack-Hole

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Victoria Woodhouse

Council Offices
The Beechfield Centre, Beechfield Road
Fremington
Barnstaple
EX31 3DD

Work phone: 01271321063

Email: executiveofficer@fremingtonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

David Dixon

Committee Member

Frank Lindsay Biederman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bowser Harris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Joy Mary Cann

Committee Member

Rhys Jones

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Helen Frances Walker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jeffrey Bridgeman

Committee Member

Matthew Thomas

Committee Member

Neil Denton

Committee Member

Suzanne Haywood

George Nympton and Queens Nympton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Roger Mervyn Gay

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Horsnell

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Agnes Maxwell

Email: GNQNparishclerk@gmail.com

The Old Barn
George Nympton
South Molton
Devon
EX36 4JE

Phone: 01769 579723

Committee Member

Richard Poole

Committee Member

Adele Poole

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan Paul Ride

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Anthony Charles Toller

(Address not supplied)

Georgeham Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@georgehamparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Maggie Beaumont

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Julian Robert Cox

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rupert William Aubone Hare

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Edwina Elizabeth Huggett

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sue Keane

Work mobile: 07969 115 765

Email: clerk@georgehamparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Simon George Maddocks

Committee Member

Michael Antony Taffinder

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Eirene Nadine Williams

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jane Alison Young

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nik Zarza

(Address not supplied)

Goodleigh Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Simon Knowlton Clarke

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Roderick Gulwell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Jane Ley

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Terry Squire

Email: terry@terrysquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Phone: 01598 710526

Committee Member

Neil Andrew Thorne

(Address not supplied)

Heanton Punchardon Parish Council

Contact

Email: hppc8@live.co.uk

Committee Member

Steve Crowther

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Richard France

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lance Stuart Neil Gilkes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Michael Holt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Geoffrey Hugh Millett

Committee Member

Graham William Norman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Julian Simon Turner

(Address not supplied)

Horwood, Lovacott and Newton Tracey Parish Council

Contact

Email: hlandntparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Julian Nicholas Bennett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Leslie Boucher

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Thomas Gear

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Howard Kidson

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sue Squire

Work phone: 01598 710526

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Ilfracombe Town Council

Contact

Email: itc@northdevon.gov.uk

Committee Member

Pat Coates

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

George Coulter

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Edward Crabb

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Laura Donovan

The Ilfracombe Centre
44 High Street
Ilfracombe

EX34 8AL

Work phone: 01271 855300

Email: itc@northdevon.gov.uk

Committee Member

Toby Ebert

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Teresa Elliott

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Gerrard Fay

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Val Gates

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bert Gear

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Trevor Alexander Huggins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marc Peter Robert Newland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Harrison Perrin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Greg Schofield

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nathan Harry Townsend

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Daniel Carl Michael Turton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Joe Williams

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

June Williams

(Address not supplied)

Instow Parish Council

Contact

Email: instowparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Nicholas John Arthur

Committee Member

John Charles Edwards

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Charles Foster

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Chris Hopkins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Eliot Johnson

Committee Member

Susie McCrum

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Celia Merrill

Instow Parish Council
Inkwells,
1 Richmond Terrace
Richmond Road, Appledore, Bideford
EX39 1PG

Work phone: 07760800553

Email: clerk@instowparish.com

Committee Member

Mary Jane Scott

Kentisbury and Trentishoe Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Daniel Bleasdale

Email: kentisburytrentishoepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Clive Deen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Odette Dunn

Committee Member

Fiona Mathers

Committee Member

Maurice Pile

Committee Member

Edward Walley

Kings Nympton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Ian Peter Blewett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Bowden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Trevor Chugg

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Debbie Cook

Snydles Farm
Chittlehamholt
Umberleigh
EX37 9HE

Email: knparishclerk@gmail.com

Home phone: 01769 540838

Home email: romansleighclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Lloyd Govier

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew John Govier

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Govier

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Molly Pincombe

(Address not supplied)

Knowstone Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Jonathan Clarke

Committee Member

Debbie Maidment

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Parry

Committee Member

John Pomfret

Clerk

John Pomfret

Email: johnpomfret@knowstone.org.uk

Landkey Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Richard Halliday

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tracey Ann Hommell

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Martyn Isaac

Work phone: 01271374428

Email: ms.isaac@btinternet.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Glyn Lane

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard John Prowse

(Address not supplied)

Loxhore Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Maria Collett

The Old Coach House
Smythapark
Riddle Farm Lane
Loxhore
EX31 4SS

Work phone: 01271 850481

Email: pc@loxhore.org.uk

Committee Member

Elizabeth Ann Murphy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Suzy Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jane Wendy Vanstone

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mike Young

(Address not supplied)

Lynton and Lynmouth Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

John Atherton

Committee Member

Wendy Sarah Bassett

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Kevin Harris

The Town Hall
Lynton

North Devon
EX35 6HT

Work phone: 01598 752384

Email: kevin.harris@northdevon.gov.uk

Committee Member

Philip John Hawkins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adrian Slee Hobbs

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lewys Logan

Committee Member

John Michael Patrinos

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bernard James Peacock

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alastair John Rodway

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Chris Sleep

(Address not supplied)

Mariansleigh Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

Jilly Watson

Hobby House Farm
Alswear
South Molton

EX36 4LH

Email: jilly.watson@hobbyhousefarm.com

Martinhoe Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

Sally Dallyn

The Farm House
Kernacott
Martinhoe
Parracombe
EX31 4QP

Marwood Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Adrian Bend

Committee Member

Richard William Berry

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David John Chugg

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Karen Ann Down

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Harvey-Bryant

Committee Member

Colin Geoffrey Latham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Frank Wallis

(Address not supplied)

Meshaw Parish Meeting

Contact

01884 860844
Gidley House
Meshaw
South Molton
EX36 4NJ

Clerk

Sarah Vertigan

Email: sarahvertigan@aol.com

Gidley House
Meshaw
South Molton

EX36 4NJ

Phone: 01884 860844

Molland Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Debby Appleby

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kate Brown

Committee Member

William John Dart

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Ian Fisher

Blacktail Lodge, Landscombe Cross
North Molton


EX36 3JT

Work phone: 07784177666

Email: nmpclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Steve Kingdon-Saxby

Committee Member

Rex William Andrew Milton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian George Taylor

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robin Desmond Thorne

(Address not supplied)

Mortehoe Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David John Barron

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Oliver John Leslie Bell

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Daniel Bleasdale

Council Offices
The Esplanade
Woolacombe

EX34 7DN

Work phone: 01271 870247

Email: mortehoeparish@gmail.com

Committee Member

Kevin George Cook

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Donald Duffield

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stacey Ann Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jodie Richards

Committee Member

Malcolm Andrew Wilkinson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen John Woodman

(Address not supplied)

North Molton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Claire Jane Barron

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Liz Bulled

Committee Member

Jeremy Thomas Dunn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mandy English

Clerk

Ian Fisher

Blacktail Lodge, Landscombe Cross
North Molton


EX36 3JT

Work phone: 07784177666

Email: nmpclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Bill Geen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Hugh Jennings

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anne Christina Johnson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Innes Margaret Milne

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Grenville Peek

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ron Procter

(Address not supplied)

Parracombe Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Hannah Louise Bloore

Committee Member

Debbs Harding

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Harry Harrison

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jeremy Richard Holtom

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lucie Elizabeth Anne Ogden

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sophie Sheehan

Hazeldene
Parracombe
Barnstaple

EX31 4PE

Work phone: 01598 763641

Email: ppc_clerk@outlook.com

Pilton West Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Iain Brodie

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Geoff Dwyer

24 Pilton Street
Barnstaple
North Devon

EX31 1PJ

Work phone: 01271 372418

Email: geoff@dwyerg.plus.com

Committee Member

Richard John Henry Fallis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Herbert May

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew John May

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher David Mugleston

(Address not supplied)

Rackenford Parish Council

Contact

Email: rackenfordparish@gmail.com

Committee Member

Sarah Child

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jenny Cox

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Jones

Committee Member

Graham Edwin Lamb

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Rob Martin

Work mobile: 07768829511

Email: parish.clerk@rackenfordpc.com

14 Station Road
Yeoford
Crediton
Devon
EX17 5HU

Committee Member

Frederick Alan Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Scott Roger Ware

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stewart Warne

(Address not supplied)

Romansleigh Parish Council

Contact

Email: romansleighclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Rosie Ames

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Leonard Barnham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Linda Ruth Chudley

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Debbie Cook

Snydles Farm
Chittlehamholt
Umberleigh
EX37 9HE

Email: knparishclerk@gmail.com

Home phone: 01769 540838

Home email: romansleighclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Sue Hitchins

(Address not supplied)

Rose Ash Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Tracey Ayre

Ashley Mount
Bishops Nympton
South Molton
North Devon
EX36 4PR

Work phone: 01769 550143

Email: tracey.ayre@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Derick Phillip Barthram

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Percy Frederick Boundy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Keith Lloyd Brown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Charles Cole

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Denis Richard Cronk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Henry Fergie

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Frances Barbara Pritchard

(Address not supplied)

Shirwell Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Geoff Dwyer

24 Pilton Street
Barnstaple
North Devon

EX31 1PJ

Work phone: 01271 372418

Email: geoff@dwyerg.plus.com

Committee Member

James David Friend

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Charlotte Clare Parkhouse

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Francis Pelling

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sally Ann Pine

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen Ivor Shortridge

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard John Watts

(Address not supplied)

South Molton Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Peter John Bishop

Committee Member

Vanessa Katherine Burnham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Matthew Thomas Bushell

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Andrew Coates

The Amory Centre
125 East Street
South Molton
North Devon
EX36 3BU

Work phone: 01769 572501

Email: smtc@northdevon.gov.uk

Committee Member

Marc Peter Cornelius

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jacqui Footman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul John Henderson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ron Herniman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steven Hinchliffe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christine Elizabeth Lock

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen William Lock

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Wayne Alexander Martin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David John Worden

(Address not supplied)

Swimbridge Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Marie Ann Ackland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Haworth-booth

Committee Member

Darren John Knill

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

K Wadsworth

The Mill House
Mill Court
Swimbridge
Barnstaple
EX32 0PK

Work phone: 01271 830705

Email: swimbridgeparishcouncil2023@outlook.com

Committee Member

Colin Norman Wadsworth

(Address not supplied)

Public

James Wright

Tawstock Parish Council

Contact

Email: tawstockparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Joy Bowden

Clerk

Martyn Isaac

Email: tawstockparishcouncil@gmail.com

1 Old Bakery Cottages
Bickington
Barnstaple
North Devon
EX31 2JW

Phone: 01271 374428

Committee Member

Dennis Jenkins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Knight

Committee Member

Pat Lines

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Philip Christopher Mason

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jeffrey Roy Needham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Norman

Committee Member

Nigel Pickard Short

(Address not supplied)

Twitchen Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

P Jones

Lower House Farm
Twitchen
South Molton
North Devon
EX36 3LS

Phone: 01598 740355

West Anstey Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

D Mair

Email: dgmair@yahoo.co.uk

Little Mead
South Molton
North Devon

EX36 3PW

Phone: 01398 341200

West Down Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Sue Ayre

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Valerie Ford

Work mobile: 07852627967

Email: clerk@westdownparishcouncil.org.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Kenshole

Committee Member

Hannah Knight

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Reeves

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steve Tanton

Committee Member

Tony Verney

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sarah Whitby

Westleigh Parish Council

Contact

Email: westleighparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Lesley Burgess

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Robert Fairbrother

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Colin Frajbis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lyn Gear

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher John Heard

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Roger Levick

Email: Westleigh.Clerk@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07789267149

Witheridge Parish Council

Contact

Email: parishclerk@witheridgepc.org

Committee Member

Gary Russell Dorow

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Peter Dunn

Unit 1, Storeroom adj Public Convenience
The Square, Witheridge
Tiverton

EX16 8AE

Work phone: 07922926017

Email: parishclerk@witheridgepc.org

Committee Member

Jacky Harvey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Anne Northam

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Clive Richardson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steven Gerald Crosland Smith

(Address not supplied)