Committee attendance

Building Control Joint Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Neil Denton 1
Councillor Mark Haworth-Booth 1
Councillor Helen Walker 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Worden 4
Councillor Frank Biederman 3
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson 4
Councillor Joy Cann 3
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Julie Hunt 4
Councillor Glyn Lane 2
Councillor Caroline Leaver 4
Councillor John Patrinos 4
Councillor Malcolm Prowse 4
Councillor Ian Roome 4
Councillor Pru Maskell 4
Councillor Simon Maddocks 4
Councillor Katrina Stevenson 4
Councillor Christopher Norman 4
Councillor Susan Whitehead 3
Councillor Peter Bishop 2
Councillor David Clayton 1
Councillor Peter Jones 4
Councillor Neil Denton 4
Councillor Syed Jusef 3
Councillor Lucinda Renshaw 0
Councillor Jonathan Quinn 4
Councillor Mel Lovering 3
Councillor Peter Leaver 4
Councillor Louisa York 3
Councillor Matthew Bushell 4
Councillor Liz Spear 4
Councillor Graham Bell 2
Councillor Robin Milton 4
Councillor Liz Bulled 4
Councillor Mark Haworth-Booth 4
Councillor Ricky Knight 4
Councillor Brian Lethaby 1
Councillor June Williams 3
Councillor Sara Wilson 4
Councillor David Knight 1
Councillor Helen Walker 4
Councillor Will Topps 2
Councillor Kevin Davies 4
Councillor Daniel Turton 2
Councillor Jo Orange 4
Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 1
Councillor Joy Cann 1
Councillor Julie Hunt 0
Councillor Pru Maskell 1
Councillor Christopher Norman 1
Councillor Susan Whitehead 0
Councillor Neil Denton 1
Councillor Syed Jusef 0
Councillor Lucinda Renshaw 0
Councillor Jonathan Quinn 0
Councillor Louisa York 1
Councillor Robin Milton 0
Councillor Mark Haworth-Booth 0
Councillor Brian Lethaby 0
Councillor June Williams 0
Governance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Katrina Stevenson 2
Councillor Christopher Norman 3
Councillor Susan Whitehead 1
Councillor Peter Jones 3
Councillor Jonathan Quinn 1
Councillor Matthew Bushell 3
Councillor Mark Haworth-Booth 3
Councillor Helen Walker 2
Councillor Jo Orange 2
Licensing and Community Safety Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 3
Councillor Joy Cann 3
Councillor Julie Hunt 4
Councillor Pru Maskell 2
Councillor Christopher Norman 4
Councillor Susan Whitehead 3
Councillor Neil Denton 3
Councillor Syed Jusef 3
Councillor Lucinda Renshaw 1
Councillor Jonathan Quinn 4
Councillor Louisa York 4
Councillor Robin Milton 2
Councillor Mark Haworth-Booth 4
Councillor Brian Lethaby 1
Councillor June Williams 4
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee A, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Cann 1
Councillor Christopher Norman 1
Councillor Mark Haworth-Booth 1
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee B, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Frank Biederman 1
Councillor Susan Whitehead 1
Councillor June Williams 1
North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Cann 2
Councillor Neil Denton 0
Councillor Lucinda Renshaw 1
Councillor Mel Lovering 1
Councillor Peter Leaver 1
Councillor Mark Haworth-Booth 1
Councillor Helen Walker 1
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Worden 1
Councillor Paul Crabb 2
Councillor Glyn Lane 6
Councillor Caroline Leaver 5
Councillor Malcolm Prowse 6
Councillor Simon Maddocks 5
Councillor Susan Whitehead 4
Councillor Peter Bishop 7
Councillor Neil Denton 4
Councillor Mel Lovering 1
Councillor Matthew Bushell 1
Councillor Liz Spear 5
Councillor Graham Bell 1
Councillor Liz Bulled 5
Councillor Mark Haworth-Booth 6
Councillor Ricky Knight 7
Councillor June Williams 6
Councillor Helen Walker 7
Councillor Kevin Davies 7
Strategy and Resources Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Worden 5
Councillor Frank Biederman 2
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson 4
Councillor Paul Crabb 3
Councillor Glyn Lane 4
Councillor Caroline Leaver 4
Councillor John Patrinos 1
Councillor Malcolm Prowse 5
Councillor Ian Roome 5
Councillor Pru Maskell 4
Councillor David Clayton 3
Councillor Peter Leaver 3
Councillor Graham Bell 4
Councillor Mark Haworth-Booth 1
Councillor Ricky Knight 5
Councillor David Knight 4
Councillor Helen Walker 4