Skip to content
Search:
Login
NDC website
Committee attendance
Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
MPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments Committee
Building Control Joint Committee
Council
Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee
Governance Committee
Harbour Board
Joint Planning Policy Committee
Library
Licensing and Community Safety Committee
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee A
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee B
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee C
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee D
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee E
North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
Officer Delegated
Planning Committee
Policy Development Committee
Strategy and Resources Committee
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Pat Barker
1
Councillor David Worden
4
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
4
Councillor Frank Biederman
3
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson
4
Councillor Joy Cann
4
Councillor Jim Campbell
1
Councillor Jasmine Chesters
3
Councillor Paul Crabb
3
Councillor Andrea Davis
3
Councillor Julie Hunt
4
Councillor Glyn Lane
4
Councillor Eric Ley
4
Councillor Caroline Leaver
3
Councillor David Luggar
3
Councillor Jayne Mackie
4
Councillor John Patrinos
2
Councillor Malcolm Prowse
3
Councillor Ian Roome
4
Councillor Paul Henderson
4
Councillor Netti Pearson
2
Councillor Mel Lovering
4
Councillor Robbie Mack
4
Councillor Louisa York
4
Councillor Jeremy Phillips
2
Councillor Matthew Bushell
2
Councillor Liz Spear
4
Councillor Liz Bulled
2
Councillor David Knight
2
Councillor Ray Jenkins
3
Councillor Graham Lofthouse
4
Councillor Helen Walker
4
Councillor Will Topps
3
Councillor Kevin Davies
4
Councillor Nicola Topham
4
Councillor Selaine Saxby
3
Councillor Daniel Turton
3
Councillor Jo Orange
3
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Worden
1
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
5
Councillor Frank Biederman
3
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson
1
Councillor Joy Cann
3
Councillor Jasmine Chesters
4
Councillor Paul Crabb
3
Councillor Eric Ley
8
Councillor Caroline Leaver
6
Councillor Jayne Mackie
6
Councillor Malcolm Prowse
7
Councillor Netti Pearson
2
Councillor Robbie Mack
7
Councillor Louisa York
1
Councillor Liz Spear
8
Councillor Liz Bulled
1
Councillor David Knight
2
Councillor Ray Jenkins
8
Councillor Helen Walker
6
Councillor Kevin Davies
4