Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pat Barker 1
Councillor David Worden 4
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 4
Councillor Frank Biederman 4
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson 3
Councillor Joy Cann 4
Councillor Jim Campbell 2
Councillor Jasmine Chesters 0
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Andrea Davis 2
Councillor Julie Hunt 2
Councillor Glyn Lane 3
Councillor Eric Ley 4
Councillor Caroline Leaver 4
Councillor Jayne Mackie 4
Councillor John Patrinos 3
Councillor Malcolm Prowse 4
Councillor Ian Roome 4
Councillor Paul Henderson 3
Councillor Netti Pearson 3
Councillor Mel Lovering 4
Councillor Robbie Mack 2
Councillor Louisa York 3
Councillor Jeremy Phillips 1
Councillor Victoria Nel 1
Councillor Matthew Bushell 4
Councillor Liz Spear 2
Councillor Liz Bulled 2
Councillor David Knight 3
Councillor Ray Jenkins 2
Councillor Graham Lofthouse 3
Councillor Helen Walker 4
Councillor Will Topps 2
Councillor Kevin Davies 3
Councillor Nicola Topham 2
Councillor Selaine Saxby 0
Councillor Daniel Turton 3
Councillor Jo Orange 3
Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 0
Councillor Frank Biederman 0
Councillor Joy Cann 1
Councillor Jim Campbell 0
Councillor Jasmine Chesters 1
Councillor Julie Hunt 1
Councillor Caroline Leaver 1
Councillor Paul Henderson 1
Councillor Netti Pearson 0
Councillor Louisa York 1
Councillor Liz Spear 1
Councillor Liz Bulled 0
Councillor Helen Walker 1
Joint Planning Policy Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Worden 3
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 2
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson 1
Councillor Jasmine Chesters 2
Councillor Malcolm Prowse 3
Councillor Liz Spear 1
Councillor Graham Lofthouse 2
Licensing and Community Safety Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 0
Councillor Frank Biederman 1
Councillor Joy Cann 1
Councillor Jim Campbell 0
Councillor Jasmine Chesters 1
Councillor Julie Hunt 2
Councillor Paul Henderson 1
Councillor Netti Pearson 2
Councillor Louisa York 2
Councillor Liz Spear 0
Councillor Liz Bulled 2
Councillor Helen Walker 1
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee B, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 1
Councillor Jasmine Chesters 1
Councillor Julie Hunt 0
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee D, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Joy Cann 1
Councillor Jim Campbell 1
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Worden 2
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 8
Councillor Frank Biederman 1
Councillor Jasmine Chesters 2
Councillor Paul Crabb 4
Councillor Eric Ley 7
Councillor Caroline Leaver 6
Councillor Jayne Mackie 8
Councillor Malcolm Prowse 6
Councillor Paul Henderson 2
Councillor Robbie Mack 4
Councillor Liz Spear 8
Councillor David Knight 1
Councillor Ray Jenkins 9
Councillor Helen Walker 2
Councillor Kevin Davies 8
Policy Development Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Campbell 1
Councillor Julie Hunt 1
Councillor Jayne Mackie 2
Councillor Ian Roome 1
Councillor Louisa York 4
Councillor Liz Bulled 3
Councillor Ray Jenkins 4
Councillor Helen Walker 4
Strategy and Resources Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Worden 5
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 3
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson 4
Councillor Jasmine Chesters 1
Councillor Paul Crabb 1
Councillor Glyn Lane 4
Councillor John Patrinos 5
Councillor Malcolm Prowse 5
Councillor Netti Pearson 4
Councillor Liz Spear 4
Councillor David Knight 2
Councillor Graham Lofthouse 3
Councillor Selaine Saxby 1