Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
MPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments Committee
Building Control Joint Committee
Council
Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee
Governance Committee
Harbour Board
Joint Planning Policy Committee
Library
Licensing and Community Safety Committee
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee A
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee B
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee C
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee D
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee E
North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
Officer Delegated
Planning Committee
Policy Development Committee
Strategy and Resources Committee
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Pat Barker
0
Councillor David Worden
4
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
2
Councillor Frank Biederman
3
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson
3
Councillor Joy Cann
3
Councillor Jim Campbell
1
Councillor Jasmine Chesters
0
Councillor Paul Crabb
1
Councillor Andrea Davis
1
Councillor Julie Hunt
3
Councillor Glyn Lane
3
Councillor Eric Ley
2
Councillor Caroline Leaver
4
Councillor Jayne Mackie
2
Councillor John Patrinos
4
Councillor Malcolm Prowse
4
Councillor Ian Roome
4
Councillor Pru Maskell
2
Councillor Simon Maddocks
2
Councillor Katrina Stevenson
1
Councillor Christopher Norman
2
Councillor Susan Whitehead
1
Councillor Peter Bishop
2
Councillor David Clayton
2
Councillor Peter Jones
2
Councillor Neil Denton
1
Councillor Syed Jusef
1
Councillor Lucinda Renshaw
0
Councillor Jonathan Quinn
2
Councillor Paul Henderson
1
Councillor Netti Pearson
1
Councillor Mel Lovering
3
Councillor Robbie Mack
1
Councillor Peter Leaver
2
Councillor Louisa York
3
Councillor Jeremy Phillips
0
Councillor Victoria Nel
0
Councillor Matthew Bushell
4
Councillor Liz Spear
3
Councillor Graham Bell
2
Councillor Robin Milton
2
Councillor Liz Bulled
3
Councillor Mark Haworth-Booth
2
Councillor Ricky Knight
1
Councillor Brian Lethaby
2
Councillor June Williams
2
Councillor Sara Wilson
2
Councillor David Knight
3
Councillor Ray Jenkins
0
Councillor Graham Lofthouse
2
Councillor Helen Walker
4
Councillor Will Topps
2
Councillor Kevin Davies
4
Councillor Nicola Topham
1
Councillor Selaine Saxby
0
Councillor Daniel Turton
3
Councillor Jo Orange
4
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Worden
3
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley
4
Councillor Jasmine Chesters
3
Councillor Paul Crabb
3
Councillor Glyn Lane
2
Councillor Eric Ley
4
Councillor Caroline Leaver
5
Councillor Jayne Mackie
4
Councillor Malcolm Prowse
6
Councillor Simon Maddocks
2
Councillor Susan Whitehead
1
Councillor Peter Bishop
2
Councillor Neil Denton
1
Councillor Paul Henderson
3
Councillor Robbie Mack
1
Councillor Liz Spear
5
Councillor Liz Bulled
1
Councillor Mark Haworth-Booth
1
Councillor Ricky Knight
2
Councillor June Williams
2
Councillor Ray Jenkins
4
Councillor Helen Walker
3
Councillor Kevin Davies
6