Committee attendance

Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pat Barker 2
Councillor David Worden 6
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 5
Councillor Frank Biederman 4
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson 5
Councillor Joy Cann 5
Councillor Jim Campbell 4
Councillor Jasmine Chesters 4
Councillor Paul Crabb 4
Councillor Andrea Davis 4
Councillor Geoffrey Fowler 2
Councillor Yvette Gubb 6
Councillor Julie Hunt 5
Councillor Glyn Lane 4
Councillor Eric Ley 4
Councillor Caroline Leaver 5
Councillor David Luggar 5
Councillor Jayne Mackie 6
Councillor John Patrinos 6
Councillor Malcolm Prowse 5
Councillor Ian Roome 6
Councillor Derrick Spear 4
Councillor Frederick Tucker 5
Councillor Paul Henderson 6
Councillor Netti Pearson 5
Councillor Mel Lovering 4
Councillor Robbie Mack 5
Councillor Louisa York 6
Councillor Jeremy Phillips 5
Councillor Matthew Bushell 6
Councillor Liz Spear 4
Councillor Liz Bulled 5
Councillor David Knight 4
Councillor Ray Jenkins 6
Councillor Graham Lofthouse 5
Councillor Helen Walker 5
Councillor Will Topps 3
Councillor Kevin Davies 6
Councillor Nicola Topham 5
Councillor Selaine Saxby 4
Councillor Daniel Turton 4
Councillor Jo Orange 5
Governance Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Campbell 1
Councillor David Luggar 1
Councillor Ian Roome 2
Councillor Paul Henderson 1
Councillor Jeremy Phillips 1
Councillor Matthew Bushell 2
Councillor Ray Jenkins 1
Councillor Helen Walker 2
Councillor Will Topps 1
Councillor Daniel Turton 1
Harbour Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson 3
Councillor Jim Campbell 1
Councillor Geoffrey Fowler 3
Councillor Daniel Turton 0
Licensing and Community Safety Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 1
Councillor Frank Biederman 0
Councillor Joy Cann 0
Councillor Jim Campbell 0
Councillor Jasmine Chesters 1
Councillor Yvette Gubb 1
Councillor Julie Hunt 1
Councillor Derrick Spear 2
Councillor Frederick Tucker 2
Councillor Paul Henderson 2
Councillor Netti Pearson 1
Councillor Louisa York 2
Councillor Liz Spear 2
Councillor Liz Bulled 1
Councillor Jo Orange 0
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee A, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Julie Hunt 1
Councillor Frederick Tucker 1
Councillor Paul Henderson 1
Councillor Liz Spear 0
Licensing and Community Safety Sub Committee B, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 0
Councillor Yvette Gubb 1
Councillor Louisa York 1
Policy Development Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Campbell 3
Councillor Julie Hunt 2
Councillor David Luggar 2
Councillor Jayne Mackie 2
Councillor Ian Roome 2
Councillor Derrick Spear 2
Councillor Louisa York 3
Councillor Liz Spear 1
Councillor Liz Bulled 2
Councillor Ray Jenkins 1
Councillor Helen Walker 3