Parish councils contact information

Arlington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Ana Chylak

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tim Godden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Mary Hill

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lucy Anne House

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert John Kilburn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Janie Kimberley

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Terry Squire

Email: terry@terrysquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Phone: 01598 710526

Committee Member

Joanne Tucker

(Address not supplied)

Ashford Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Jane Harewood Bosley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dale Hall

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Geoffrey Clifford Holder

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Philip Edward Hughes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Vaughan Scott Lawson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mike Moss

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sarah Maria Drury Sampson

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sue Squire

Work phone: 01598 710526

Email: sue@suesquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Atherington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Andy Boyce

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jon Frayne

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Norman

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Terry Squire

Email: terry@terrysquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Phone: 01598 710526

Barnstaple Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

John Anthony Carter

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tristan Clarkson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Janet Ann Coates

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Val Elkins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Fowler

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elisha George

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Julie Hunt

Work mobile: 07909 772458

Email: julie.hunt@northdevon.gov.uk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Syed Jusef

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ricky Knight

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Richard Leaver

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Mel Lovering

Email: mel.lovering@northdevon.gov.uk

4 Harman Walk
Gorwell
Barnstaple

EX32 8AL

Committee Member

Councillor Robbie Mack

Email: robbie.mack@northdevon.gov.uk

53 Silverwood Heights
Barnstaple


EX32 7RL

Committee Member

Gabi Marchewka

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Val Monk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Victoria Clare Nel

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Jo Orange

Email: jo.orange@northdevon.gov.uk

15 Poltimore Lawn
Barnstaple
Devon

EX32 7HL

Phone: 01271 325579

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremy Phillips

Email: jeremy.phillips@northdevon.gov.uk

Flat 3 Strathmore
Victoria Road
Barnstaple

EX32 9HP

Committee Member

Alan Richard Rennles

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Roome

Fax: 01271 388253

Email: ian.roome@northdevon.gov.uk

15 Westaway Close
Barnstaple
Devon

EX31 1RU

Committee Member

Ashraf Shah

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jake Slee

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Rob Ward

Barum House
The Square
Barnstaple
Devon
EX32 8LS

Work phone: 01271 373311

Email: townclerk@barnstapletowncouncil.gov.uk

Home email: townclerk@barnstapletowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Jane Wilsher

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Arthur Windsor

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Louisa York

Email: louisa.york@northdevon.gov.uk

27 Gloster Road
Barnstaple


EX32 9JR

Berrynarbor Parish Council

Contact


Firnstone
Yarnscombe
Barnstaple
EX31 3LW

Email: clerk@berrynarborparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Gemma Lee Bacon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adrian Coppin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Johns

Committee Member

Jody Latham

Committee Member

Lesley Lowe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adam Bruce Stanbury

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Vicki Woodhouse

Work phone: 07815 665 215

Email: clerk@berrynarborparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Nic Wright

Bishops Nympton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Nigel Garth Chanter

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Peter Cowling

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Judith Rosemary Daw

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susannah Elizabeth Hoskin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan John Setherton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Amanda Lois Sing

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

L Turner

Email: bishnym.parishclerk@outlook.com

11 Meadow View
Bishops Nympton
South Molton
Devon
EX36 4PF

Mobile: 07802483164

Committee Member

Matthew Verney

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark James Woollacott

(Address not supplied)

Bishops Tawton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Susan Agard Barber

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Emerson Boulton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Thomas Down

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Liz Geen

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Jacqui Hutchings

Email: johnson.jacqui@hotmail.co.uk

17 Clinton Road
Barnstaple

Devon
EX32 9EA

Committee Member

Clifford Edward John Lewis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Johanna Pay

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andy Shiner

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Spear

Committee Member

Toby Willcocks

Bittadon Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

R. C. Jerrard

Email: sue@wcsltd.uk.com

Upcott Farm
Bittadon
Barnstaple

DEVON

Phone: 01271 850588

Bratton Fleming Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

John Balman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Frank Benbow

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Linda Ann Bulled

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nicola Catmore

Committee Member

Michael Norman Huxtable

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paula Jayne Kellaway

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lesley Jean McLean

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Malcolm Prowse

Email: malcolm.prowse@northdevon.gov.uk

Middle Knightacott
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
Devon
EX31 4SF

Phone: 01598 710533

Committee Member

Terry Shapland

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Terry Squire

Email: terry@terrysquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Phone: 01598 710526

Braunton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Graham Matthew Bell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adam Bradford

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adrian Justin Bryant

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brad Bunyard

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Valerie Jean Cann

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Jasmine Chesters

Email: jasmine.chesters@northdevon.gov.uk

1 South Park
Braunton
Devon

EX33 2HT

Phone: 01271 813357

Committee Member

Peter Lord

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Tracey Lovell

Council Offices
Chaloners Road
Braunton
North Devon
EX33 2ES

Work phone: 01271 812131

Email: info@brauntonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Home email: tracey@brauntonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

David Charles John Relph

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marguerite Dorothy Shapland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ray Shapland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Derrick Spear

Email: derrick.spear@northdevon.gov.uk

Ithilien
Coril Head
Braunton
Devon
EX33 2EW

Phone: 01271 812643

Committee Member

Councillor Liz Spear

Email: liz.spear@northdevon.gov.uk

Ithilien
Coril Head
Braunton
Devon
EX33 2EW

Committee Member

Liz Wood

(Address not supplied)

Brayford Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Norman John Barrow

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan Boddington

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Derek Raymond Dart

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthony Stanley George

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jamie Hartnoll

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jane Jeyes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen Mark MacAllister

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael John Naden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Padgham

Clerk

Joe Poole

Email: joemarypoole@btinternet.com

Bray Rise
High Bray
Barnstaple
Devon
EX32 7QJ

Phone: 01598 710236

Committee Member

Brian John Symons

(Address not supplied)

Brendon and Countisbury Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Susan Adams

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jayne Astra Fletcher

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Wendy Rose Floyd

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Angela Kaye Michelene Percival

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Mike Sinden

Email: suziesinden@gmail.com

Waters Edge Cottage
Brendon

North Devon
EX35 6PS

Committee Member

Geraldine Ida Mary Woollacott

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia Young

(Address not supplied)

Burrington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Paul Adrian Molineaux Bailey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gill Benson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Robert Bonner

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter John Keeley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jacqueline Pateman-Jones

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kevin Roy Pincombe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Pickard Short

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Mervyn Smale

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Angela Snell

Email: randasnell@hotmail.co.uk

Aylescott Farm
Burrington
Umberleigh
North Devon
EX37 9LH

Phone: 01769 520265

Committee Member

James Michael Wooldridge

(Address not supplied)

Challacombe Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

D Wyatt

Buscombe Farm
Challacombe


EX31 4TR

Phone: 01598 763353

Chittlehamholt, Satterleigh and Warkleigh Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David Eric Ball

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Blackwell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Bernard Coupe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Philip Kitchen

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Linda Stapleton

Email: clerk@cswparish.org.uk

Edgington
Chittlehamholt
Umberleigh
Devon
EX37 9PE

Phone: 01769 540490

Committee Member

Steven Charles Wilkinson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Michael Wingrove

(Address not supplied)

Chittlehampton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Paul Bradbury

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alison Rosalind Davies

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marian Edwards

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Howard John Scott Hooper

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin John Ives

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Trevor Kirby

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bobbie Rawle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sally Rowe

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Alvin Scott

Corner Cottage, The Square
Chittlehampton

Devon
EX37 9QW

Work mobile: 07810832863

Email: chittlehamptonclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Pat Shallcross

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Colin Reginald Timberlake

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Denzil Waldron

(Address not supplied)

Chulmleigh Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Sue Croft

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Philip French

Committee Member

Peter Andrew Gravell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Howard Martin Meadows

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Deborah Mary Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Edward Emmanuel Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon Blake Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kara Louise Pincombe

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sue Squire

Work phone: 01598 710526

Email: sue@suesquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Committee Member

John Stewart-Smith

Committee Member

Nick Withers

Combe Martin Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Andy Forgan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Helen Rochelle Mallinder

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Kirsty Milliam

Email: info@combemartin-pc.gov.uk

Seacott
Cross Street
Combe Martin

EX34 0DH

Phone: 01271 883403

Committee Member

Celia Ann Withers

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Woodbury

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Keith George Wyer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Chris Wyer

(Address not supplied)

East and West Buckland Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Phil Barker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anna Elizabeth Barnby

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michelle Ann Boyd

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mick Buckley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rob Clarke

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian Roger Mitchell

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Terry Squire

Email: terry@terrysquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Phone: 01598 710526

Committee Member

John Arthur Sunderland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gill Tucker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ruth Elin Williams

(Address not supplied)

East Anstey Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David Anthony Barber

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Griffin

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

J Larcombe

Email: eastansteypc@yahoo.co.uk

6 The Old School
Chapel Street
Tiverton
Devon
EX16 6ND

Phone: 01884 252647

Committee Member

Robin John Milton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lucie Clare Moore

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Heather Jane Warne

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rebecca Tracey Warne

(Address not supplied)

East Down Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Rod Crossman

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Margaret Done

Email: margaretdone@hotmail.co.uk

Granscott
East Down
Barnstaple
Devon
EX31 4LX

Phone: 01271 850432

Committee Member

Lis Kempf

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark King

Fox Cottage
Churchill
East Down
Barnstaple

Phone: 01271 850095

Committee Member

Keith Colin Victor Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Laurence Tarr

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Charles Gardiner Wright

(Address not supplied)

East Worlington Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Philip Graham Brown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon Good

Committee Member

Ian Old

Committee Member

Philip Frederick Risdon

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sue Squire

Work phone: 01598 710526

Email: sue@suesquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Committee Member

Diana Jane Sturla

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Derek Richard Webber

(Address not supplied)

Filleigh Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Veronica Cook

Email: westheddon@btinternet.com

2 High Down Cottages
Filleigh
Barnstaple
North Devon
EX32 0RY

Phone: 01598 760324

Mobile: 07814 450 302

Committee Member

Stephen Cook

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gordon James Hewitt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Donna Louise Norden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Becky Peat

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sarah Lucy Roberts

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rod Toms

(Address not supplied)

Fremington Parish Council

Contact


Council Offices
12 Higher Road
Fremington
Barnstaple
EX31 3BG

Email: admin@fremingtonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Frank Biederman

Email: frank.biederman@northdevon.gov.uk

8 Broadway
Fremington
Barnstaple
Devon
EX31 2NR

Phone: 01271 376971

Mobile: 07595988704

Committee Member

Councillor Joy Cann

Email: joy.cann@northdevon.gov.uk

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07307696929

Committee Member

Samuel David Thomas Adams

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jim Bell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cole Thomas Connell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Myka Louise Scott

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lizzi Stevenson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bill Sherborne

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian David Hockin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sue Kingdom

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Anne McCormack-Hole

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Frank Capon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Crawford

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan Richard Rennles

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Victoria Woodhouse

Council Offices
The Beechfield Centre, Beechfield Road
Fremington
Barnstaple
EX31 1DD

Work phone: 01271321063

Email: executiveofficer@fremingtonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Kelvin Groves

(Address not supplied)

George Nympton and Queens Nympton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Trevor William Allen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Robert Dean

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roger Mervyn Gay

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Trudy Ann Herniman

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Agnes Maxwell

Email: GNQNparishclerk@gmail.com

The Old Barn
George Nympton
South Molton
Devon
EX36 4JE

Phone: 01769 579723

Committee Member

Adele Poole

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan Paul Ride

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Anthony Charles Toller

(Address not supplied)

Georgeham Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Pat Barker

Work phone: 01271 388253

Email: pat.barker@northdevon.gov.uk

17 Sandyway
Croyde

Devon
EX33 1PP

Committee Member

Maggie Beaumont

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jon Gething

Committee Member

Tina Luxton

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sue Squire

Work phone: 01598 710526

Email: sue@suesquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Committee Member

John Knill Symonds

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Antony Taffinder

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Geoffrey Stewart Tucker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Eirene Nadine Williams

(Address not supplied)

Goodleigh Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Simon Knowlton Clarke

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Selby Cloake

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alex Gockmann

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cathy Karniewicz

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Jane Ley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alex Seaford

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Terry Squire

Email: terry@terrysquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Phone: 01598 710526

Heanton Punchardon Parish Council

Contact

Email: hppc8@live.co.uk

Committee Member

Steve Crowther

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jeanne Edith Elliott

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Richard France

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lance Stuart Neil Gilkes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Michael Holt

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

M Measures

Email: hppc8@live.co.uk

9 Kingfisher Drive
Barnstaple

Devon
EX32 8QW

Phone: 01271 323386

Committee Member

Anna Melhuish

Committee Member

John Monk

(Address not supplied)

Horwood, Lovacott and Newton Tracey Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Frank Biederman

Email: frank.biederman@northdevon.gov.uk

8 Broadway
Fremington
Barnstaple
Devon
EX31 2NR

Phone: 01271 376971

Mobile: 07595988704

Committee Member

Peter Leslie Boucher

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Beverley Jane Dalton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lisa Eadie

Committee Member

Peter John Gulliford

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Adam Reid

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sue Squire

Work phone: 01598 710526

Email: sue@suesquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Ilfracombe Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Lee Andrew Aston

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pat Coates

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Rachel Collins

The Ilfracombe Centre
44 High Street
Ilfracombe
North Devon
EX34 8AL

Work phone: 01271 855300

Email: itc@northdevon.gov.uk

Committee Member

George Coulter

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Crabb

Email: paul.crabb@northdevon.gov.uk

Claremont House
Lawn Place
Ilfracombe
Devon
EX34 9EP

Phone: 01271 864299

Committee Member

Rod Donovan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Terry Elliott

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Geoffrey Fowler

Email: geoffrey.fowler@northdevon.gov.uk

1 Kneller Close
Doone Way
Ilfracombe
Devon
EX34 8HT

Phone: 01271 864211

Committee Member

Val Gates

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bert Gear

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kit Leck

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Frank Pearson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Netti Pearson

Email: netti.pearson@northdevon.gov.uk

13 Pembroke Lodge
Marlborough Road
Ilfracombe

EX34 8JL

Committee Member

Greg Schofield

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steve Trebble

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Daniel Turton

Email: daniel.turton@northdevon.gov.uk

17 Foxbeare Road
Ilfracombe
Devon

EX34 9QP

Committee Member

June Williams

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sara Jane Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Yabsley

(Address not supplied)

Instow Parish Council

Contact

Email: instowparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Robert Albert Allen

Committee Member

Pearl Edith Hackett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Charles David Harper

Clerk

Malcolm Harris

Coach House
Conybeare Drive
Northam
Bideford
EX39 1TH

Work mobile: 07340 322107

Committee Member

James Robert Hellyer

Committee Member

Shooey Maccall

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Maria Parkhouse

Committee Member

Mary Jane Scott

Kentisbury and Trentishoe Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Sheila Margery Beeney

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sian Cadvan Branchett

Committee Member

Clive Deen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Odette Dunn

Committee Member

Lesley Jane Isaac

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan Kelway

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gemma Louise Laird

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sally Lavina Mary Oxenham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jim Pile

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sue Squire

Work phone: 01598 710526

Email: sue@suesquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Kings Nympton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Derek Atkinson

Email: kingsnymptonparishclerk@gmail.com

The Old Rectory
Kings Nympton
Umberleigh

EX37 9SS

Phone: 01769 580456

Committee Member

Ian Peter Blewett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Bowden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Katy Dooley

Committee Member

Lloyd Govier

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew John Govier

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sarah Elizabeth Howland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adrian John Lake

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael James Short

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jeremy Laurence Weston

(Address not supplied)

Knowstone Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David Barrett

Committee Member

Jeremy Anstey Filmer-Bennett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Reg Howe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Debbie Maidment

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Moore

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Pomfret

Committee Member

John Stanbury

Clerk

Wendy Sweet

Email: parishclerk@knowstone.org.uk

South Riding Roachill
Knowstone

Devon
EX36 4EB

Phone: 01398 341692

Landkey Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Richard John Beer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Halliday

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tracey Ann Hommell

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Martyn Isaac

Email: ms.isaac@btinternet.com

1 Old Bakery Cottages
Bickington
Barnstaple
North Devon
EX31 2JW

Phone: 01271 374428

Committee Member

Councillor Glyn Lane

Email: glyn.lane@northdevon.gov.uk

Lower Prospect
Blakes Hill Road
Landkey
Devon
EX32 0JU

Phone: 01271 830854

Committee Member

Lee Gary Lovell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lynn Morton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard John Prowse

(Address not supplied)

Loxhore Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Trevor Batson

Committee Member

Chris Bryars

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carole Anne Delve

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jane Wendy Vanstone

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mike Young

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Mike Young

Email: pc@loxhore.org.uk

The Palfrey
Barton Court
Lower Loxhore
Barnstaple
EX31 4SY

Phone: 01271 850010

Lynton and Lynmouth Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

David Harding

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Kevin Harris

The Town Hall
Lynton

North Devon
EX35 6HT

Work phone: 01598 752384

Email: kevin.harris@northdevon.gov.uk

Committee Member

Philip John Hawkins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Suzette Elizabeth Hibbert

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adrian Slee Hobbs

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter James Lake

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Meakin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor John Patrinos

Work mobile: 07975 746860

Email: john.patrinos@northdevon.gov.uk

The Old Coach House
Woody Bay
Parracombe
Barnstaple, Devon
EX31 4QX

Phone: 01598 763501

Committee Member

Bernard James Peacock

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Matthew John Pearce

Committee Member

Alastair John Rodway

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Angela Seckleman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Chris Sleep

(Address not supplied)

Mariansleigh Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

Tim Watson

Email: tim.watson@hobbyhousefarm.com

Hobby House Farm
Alswear
Devon

EX36 4LH

Phone: 01769 550673

Martinhoe Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

T J Dallyn

Mannacott Farm
Martinhoe
Parracombe
North Devon
EX31 4QS

Phone: 01598 763227

Marwood Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Adrian Bend

Committee Member

Richard William Berry

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sue Button

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David John Chugg

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Harvey-Bryant

Committee Member

Malcolm Higdon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Colin Geoffrey Latham

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Malcolm Measures

Email: marparco2@live.co.uk

9 Kingfisher Drive
Barnstaple
North Devon

EX32 8QW

Phone: 01271 323386

Committee Member

Christopher John Spear

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Frank Wallis

(Address not supplied)

Meshaw Parish Meeting

Contact

01884 860844
Gidley House
Meshaw
South Molton
EX36 4NJ

Clerk

Sarah Vertigan

Email: sarahvertigan@aol.com

Gidley House
Meshaw
South Molton

EX36 4NJ

Phone: 01884 860844

Molland Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David Greenslade Barrow

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

William John Dart

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stuart Mallen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rex William Andrew Milton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Trevor John Pearson-Bish

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stewart Thomas Richard Stevens

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian George Taylor

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robin Desmond Thorne

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Elisabeth Willey

Email: ibwilley@live.co.uk

Rockery Cottage
Molland
South Molton

EX36 3NE

Phone: 01769 550190

Mortehoe Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David John Barron

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Oliver John Leslie Bell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kevin George Cook

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jimi Dicker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Donald Duffield

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sally Hocking

Council Offices
The Esplanade
Woolacombe
North Devon
EX34 7DN

Work phone: 01271 870247

Email: sallyatmortehoepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Ronald Edward Ley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jon Antony Richards

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson

Email: malcolm.wilkinson@northdevon.gov.uk

2 Bank Terrace
Woolacombe
Devon

EX34 7BL

Phone: 01271 870745

Committee Member

Stephen John Woodman

(Address not supplied)

North Molton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Noel Brooks

New Hall
Kings Nympton

Devon
EX37 9SS

Work phone: 01769 580611

Email: nmpclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Liz Bulled

Email: liz.bulled@northdevon.gov.uk

Lower Poole Farm
Fore Street
North Molton
South Molton
EX36 3HL

Committee Member

Richard Butt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jeremy Thomas Dunn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

William Herbert George Geen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Innes Margaret Milne

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Grenville Peek

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ronald Leslie Procter

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rosemarie Smaldon

(Address not supplied)

Parracombe Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Dave Austin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sally Ann Bastock

(Address not supplied)

Public

Hannah Louise Bloore

Committee Member

Stephen John Cheetham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Deborah Gillian Harding

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

David Hatherley

Work mobile: 07788950583

Email: ppc_clerk@outlook.com

2 Spurway Gardens
Combe Martin


EX34 0PL

Committee Member

Jeremy Richard Holtom

(Address not supplied)

Pilton West Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Paul Stuart Giles Adams

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Geoff Dwyer

24 Pilton Street
Barnstaple
North Devon

EX31 1PJ

Work phone: 01271 372418

Email: geoff@dwyerg.plus.com

Committee Member

Richard John Henry Fallis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew John May

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Herbert May

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher David Mugleston

(Address not supplied)

Rackenford Parish Council

Contact

Email: rackenfordparish@gmail.com

Committee Member

Sarah Child

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jenifer Susan Cox

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tamsin Mary Rose Hyland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Graham Edwin Lamb

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Russell Mathews

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Derek John Parry

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Frederick Alan Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Wendy Sweet

Email: parishclerk@knowstone.org.uk

South Riding Roachill
Knowstone

Devon
EX36 4EB

Phone: 01398 341692

Committee Member

Stewart Warne

(Address not supplied)

Romansleigh Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Rosie Ames

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Leonard Barnham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Linda Ruth Chudley

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Sue Squire

Work phone: 01598 710526

Email: sue@suesquire.com

Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Committee Member

Nigel Philip Young

(Address not supplied)

Rose Ash Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Tracey Ayre

Ashley Mount
Bishops Nympton
South Molton
North Devon
EX36 4PR

Work phone: 01769 550143

Email: tracey.ayre@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Derick Phillip Barthram

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Percy Frederick Boundy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Charles Cole

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Denis Richard Cronk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Henry Fergie

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Barbara Pritchard

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Geoff Thorne

(Address not supplied)

Shirwell Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Lynn Carol Campbell

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Geoff Dwyer

24 Pilton Street
Barnstaple
North Devon

EX31 1PJ

Work phone: 01271 372418

Email: geoff@dwyerg.plus.com

Committee Member

James David Friend

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Francis Pelling

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sally Ann Pine

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen Ivor Shortridge

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Norman Turner

6 Youlston Close
Shirwell
Barnstaple

EX31 4JW

Committee Member

John Watts

The Old Post Office
Shirwell


EX31 4JW

South Molton Town Council

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Matthew Bushell

Email: matthew.bushell@northdevon.gov.uk

13 Exmoor View
South Molton
North Devon

EX36 3BD

Clerk

Andrew Coates

The Amory Centre
125 East Street
South Molton
North Devon
EX36 3BU

Work phone: 01769 572501

Email: smtc@northdevon.gov.uk

Committee Member

Marc Peter Cornelius

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jacqui Footman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Henderson

Email: paul.henderson@northdevon.gov.uk

Oakbere
Romansleigh

South Molton
EX36 4JR

Committee Member

Ron Herniman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Terence Hulland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Terry King

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin James Kingdon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christine Elizabeth Lock

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen William Lock

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mervyn Fredrick Way

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor David Worden

Email: david.worden@northdevon.gov.uk

16 Raleigh Close
South Molton
Devon
EX36 4DS

Phone: 01769 572809

Swimbridge Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Geoff Dodd

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Haworth-Booth

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Darren John Knill

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Newnham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Del Skinner

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

K Wadsworth

The Mill House
Mill Court
Swimbridge
Barnstaple
EX32 0PK

Work phone: 01271 830705

Email: leew_520@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Colin Norman Wadsworth

(Address not supplied)

Tawstock Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Helen Lee Blackman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Frank Capon

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Martyn Isaac

Email: ms.isaac@btinternet.com

1 Old Bakery Cottages
Bickington
Barnstaple
North Devon
EX31 2JW

Phone: 01271 374428

Committee Member

Councillor David Knight

Work mobile: 07752355815

Email: david.knight@northdevon.gov.uk

43 Old Torrington Road
Barnstaple
Devon

EX31 3AS

Committee Member

Norman George Lines

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Lofthouse

Work mobile: 07703484148

Email: graham.lofthouse@northdevon.gov.uk

Blenheim
Sticklepath Hill
Barnstaple, Devon.

EX31 2DW

Committee Member

Councillor David Luggar

Work mobile: 07927 594106

Email: david.luggar@northdevon.gov.uk

Whiddon Park
The Barn
Landkey Road
Barnstaple, Devon
EX32 9LA

Phone: 01271 378788

Committee Member

Nigel Pickard Short

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christine Helen Thorne

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stuart Ward

Committee Member

Michelle Ward

Twitchen Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

P Jones

Lower House Farm
Twitchen
South Molton
North Devon
EX36 3LS

Phone: 01598 740355

West Anstey Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

D Mair

Email: dgmair@yahoo.co.uk

Little Mead
South Molton
North Devon

EX36 3PW

Phone: 01398 341200

West Down Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Sue Ayre

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roy Alfred Drew

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Vanessa Hunt

London House
West Down
Ilfracombe
Devon
EX34 8NH

Work phone: 01271 863799

Email: v.huntwdparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Carole Olive King

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ernest Keith Oades

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Reeves

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Squire

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Verney

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Michael Watts

(Address not supplied)

Westleigh Parish Council

Contact

Email: westleighparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Lesley Burgess

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Robert Fairbrother

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kevin Michael Farrell-Roberts

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Colin Frajbis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lyn Gear

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kenneth Griffin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher John Heard

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Roger Levick

Email: Westleigh.Clerk@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07789267149

Witheridge Parish Council

Contact

Email: parishclerk@witheridgepc.org

Committee Member

Gary Russell Dorow

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Peter Dunn

3 Drakes Meadow
Cheriton Fitzpaine
Crediton
Devon
EX17 4HU

Work phone: 01363 460046

Email: parishclerk@witheridgepc.org

Committee Member

Claire Goodwin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jacky Harvey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Edward John Douglas Martin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Anne Northam

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Joy Prynn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Searles

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steven Gerald Crosland Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adrian Mosedale Wells

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

Email: jeremy.yabsley@northdevon.gov.uk

Culm Issues
Little Yeo
Witheridge
Devon
EX16 8QA

Mobile: 07885 282001